Difference between revisions of "People"

From robotica.unileon.es
Jump to: navigation, search
(Current members)
((vmo) updating Santamarta as PhD student)
 
Line 29: Line 29:
 
# Francisco Borja Garnelo
 
# Francisco Borja Garnelo
 
# Ignacio Samuel Crespo Martínez
 
# Ignacio Samuel Crespo Martínez
 
+
# [https://www.researchgate.net/profile/Miguel-A-Gonzalez-Santamarta Miguel Ángel González Santamarta]
  
 
'''MSc students'''
 
'''MSc students'''
# Miguel Ángel González Santamarta
 
 
# [https://litios.github.io/ David Fernandez Gonzalez]
 
# [https://litios.github.io/ David Fernandez Gonzalez]
 
# [http://albertomgv.com/ Alberto Miranda García]
 
# [http://albertomgv.com/ Alberto Miranda García]

Latest revision as of 14:33, 11 May 2022

Current members

The robotics group of the University of León is currently made up by:

Faculty

  1. Dr. Camino Fernández Llamas
  2. Dr. Vicente Matellán Olivera
  3. Dr. Miguel Ángel Conde González
  4. Dr. Francisco Jesús Rodríguez Sedano
  5. Dr. Manuel Castejón Limas
  6. Dra. Lidia Sánchez González
  7. Dr. Francisco Javier Rodríguez Lera

Postdocs

  1. Dr. Ángel Manuel Guerrero Higueras
  2. Juan Felipe García Sierra
  3. Gonzalo Esteban Costales

PhD students

  1. Alexis Gutiérrez Fernández
  2. Claudia Álvarez Aparicio
  3. Adrián Campazas Vega
  4. Virginia Riego del Castillo
  5. Pablo Escapa Gordón
  6. Francisco Borja Garnelo
  7. Ignacio Samuel Crespo Martínez
  8. Miguel Ángel González Santamarta

MSc students

  1. David Fernandez Gonzalez
  2. Alberto Miranda García


Undergrad students


Visitors

  1. Félix Escalona from Universidad de Alicante (Dec 2021 - Feb 2022)
  2. Francisco Gomez-Donoso Universidad de Alicante (April 2021 - May 2021)
  3. Wellington Maidana and Tiago Franco. CeDRI ( Research Centre in Digitalization and Intelligent Robotics) de Bragança. (January 2021)
  4. Pierre Aumjaud from School of Mechanical and Materials Engineering University College Dublin. (February - May 2020). (| Jaco gym)
  5. Bence Ferdinandy from Eötvös Loránd University (ELTE) in Budapest, Hungary. (February - March 2018)
  6. Thadeu Vinicius de Brito from Brasil and Bragança, (Portugal) (2017)
  7. Tânia Carrera from Bragança, Portugal (Kinect with ROS and PCL) (February - June 2013)
  8. Marcelo de Souza from Santa Catarina State University, UDESC/CEAVI, Brasil (Navigation Algorithms for Turtlebot) (October 2012 - February 2013)
  9. Andrea Ravignani from the University of Wien, Austria (Comparative Cognition) (October - December 2012)
  10. Jesús Martínez Gómez from the University of Castilla la Mancha (2008 - 2009)

Past members

2020-2021

  1. Dra. Laura Fernández Robles
  2. Luis Vicente Calderita
  • Graduate Students:
  1. Alberto Fernández de Retana Fernández

2019-2020

  1. Javier Fernandez Mayo

2018-2019

  1. Dr. Eloy García Marcos
  2. David Sobrin Hidalgo
  3. María del Carmen Calvo Olivera

2017-2018

  1. Laura Inyesto Alonso
  2. Alba de Pedro López
  3. Eva Hernández García
  4. Adriana Yugueros
  5. Pablo Blanco Medina
  6. Flavio Rodrigues Diaz
  7. Razvan Radacu

2016-2017

  1. Jesús Balsa Comerón

2015-2016

  • Graduate Students:
  1. Diego García Ordás (3D object recognition and tracking)
  2. Fernando Casado García (Mobile manipulation)

2014-2015

  • Graduate Student:
  1. Víctor Rodríguez (3D object recognition and tracking)
  • Summer research residence
  1. Rubén Rodríguez Fernández (Turtlebot Navigation) (July 2013 - )

2013-2014

  • Master students:
  1. Aitana Alonso Nogueira (Human tracking and recognition) (Evolución de la Solución de Asistencia MYRA para su Despliegue en Plataformas Android) (September 2013 - September 2014)
  • Summer research residence (undergrad)
  1. Jose Álvaro Fernández Álvarez (Haptics and ROS) (July - September 2013)


2012-2013

  • PhD students
  1. Fernando García Diaz-Calvo (Autonomous behavior generation in mobile robots) (October 2012 - discontinued)
  • Master students
  1. Carlos Rodríguez Hernández (MYRA Robot: Hardware Update) (January - September 2013)
  • Undergrad students
  1. David Llamas Abad (AR in ROS)
  2. Julia Pérez del Río (Modular robotics)

2011-2012

  • Master students
  1. Isidoro Gayo Vélez (Using rovio for tele-surveillance) (January 2011 - discontinued)
  2. Álvaro Botas Muñoz (AR Drone) (November 2011 - July 2012)
  3. Fernando Casado García (Controlling Turtlebot with ROS) (January 2012 - July 2012)
  • Undergrad students
  1. Jesús Balsa Comerón (Nao Control) (March 2011 - discontinued)

2010-2011

  • PhD students
  1. Juan Felipe García Sierra (Aportaciones a la computación de atención visual y aplicación al control de un robot humanoide)
  • Master students
  1. Pablo Lobato Criado (Navigation with ROS and Rovio)
  2. Víctor Manuel González Mateos (Navigation with Rovio)
  3. Julio San Román Gutiérrez (Augmented reality on turtlebot) (March 2010 - discontinued)
  4. Víctor Rodríguez (Implementing a RoboCup goalie with Nao using BICA) (October 2010 - July 2011)
  • Undergrad students
  1. Elena Ortega Fernández (NaoQI and BICA) (November 2010 - September 2011)
  2. Álvaro Botas Muñoz (AR Drone) (November 2010 - September 2011)
  • Other
  1. Mario Castro de Lera from the Robotics course of the Master in Cybernetics (AR Drone)
  2. Ángel Rojo Román from the subject of Sistemas informáticos (Computer Systems) (AR Drone) (November 2010 - September 2011)

2009-2010

  • Master students
  1. Julio San Román Gutiérrez (Augmented reality for teleoperation of a Rovio robot)
  2. Víctor Fidalgo Villar (Ball tracking with overhead camera)
  • Undergrad students
  1. Pablo Flecha Gutiérrez
  2. David Martínez Martínez (Teleoperation of Nao robot)
  3. Héctor Quintián Pardo and Alba Rodríguez from Artificial Intelligence, Industrial Engineering (2nd cycle) (Teleoperation of Rovio robot) (2009 - 2010, 2nd semester)
  • Summer research residence (undergrad)
  1. Elena Ortega Fernández (NaoQI and BICA) (July - September 2010)
  2. Héctor Quintián Pardo (Teleoperation of Rovio robot) (July - September 2010)